USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston Kingston Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston Kingston Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston Kingston Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston

Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

10

Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston


If you want to stay in the New Kingston district, the 59 m² Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston is a good choice located, nearly a 25-minute walk from Peter tosh museum.

The shopping mall "Sovereign Centre" is 2.5 km away, while Morgans Creek Ltd Cosmetics Store is only steps away from this 1-bedroom apartment. Guests can find Swallowfield Chapel, which is a mere 9 minutes' walk away.

Comfort is ensured with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as ironing equipment and air conditioning featured in a patio and a balcony. Beds fitted with non-allergenic pillows are at guests' disposal at this apartment. A bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and towels.

Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware. Guests also make use of coffee and tea making facilities. Juici Patties offers Caribbean dishes in close proximity to this accommodation. Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston is only 1 km from Knutsford Express bus station.

  • Airports
  • Norman Manley International
    18 km

Facilities

General

  • Safe deposit box

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
Check-out: from 12:00 until 14:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    What popular attractions are close to Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston?

    Guests of Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Peter tosh museum, placed approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the shopping mall "Sovereign Centre" (2.5 km) as well as Sir William Grant Park (3.7 km).
  • ❓

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston?

    It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston to the city centre.
  • ❓

    Where can we park our vehicle in Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston?

    Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston has a private parking lot.
  • ❓

    What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?

    Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 14:00.
  • ❓

    What are the best restaurants around the apartment?

    For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Juici Patties, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Caribbean dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Jerkaz, which specializes in Caribbean dishes, conveniently found 350 metres away.
  • ❓

    Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston?

    Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston.
  • ❓

    Does Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston come with a kitchen?

    Yes, Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well.
  • ❓

    What is the size of Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston exactly?

    Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston consists of 59 square meters.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Cozy Stylish Apt New Kingston, Jamaica

8 Kensington Crescent, Kingston, Jamaica

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © greaterantilleshotels.com

All rights reserved